Sports Results

Results 2017/18 Season

Running

Congratulations to the following:

  Lightwater        
3&4 Girls School Position Race Position 3&4 Boys School Position Race Position
Nicole n 22 William H 4
Amelia B 23 Jack R 8
Megan B 24 Josiah W 9
Jemima L 25 Sohan 14
School Score   94 School Score   35
Libby M 30 Harry B 22
Charlie G 32 Charlie C 25
Amelia P 58 Josh V 36
Alice H 72 Finn R 37
Erin F 74 Alfie 47
Jessica N 80 Harry 51
Izzy M 85 Joe C 62
Owen S 63
Lashvien 70
Thomas H 93
Oliver V 105
Edward D 104
Ewan 108
5&6 Girls School Position Race Position 5&6 Boys School Position Race Position
Lara 5 Sam V 28
Lyla 44 Callum 53
Elise 54 Hayden S 66
Ellen 78 Barnaby 96
School Score   181 School Score   273

 

  Braywick        
3&4 Girls School position Race position 3&4 Boys School position Race position
Nicole n 30 William H 9
Jemima L 32 Jack R 18
Amelia B 42 Harry Biggs 19
Megan B 43 Josiah W 29
School Score   75 School Score   32
Sophia 47 Sohan 46
Libby 52 Josh V 69
Charlotte 64 Charlie C 86
Amelia 86 Joseph C 128
Alice 90 Owen S 173
Jessica 110 Thomas H 209
Erin 122 Edward D 213
Isobel 123 Oliver V 216
Gabriella 146 Harry P 219
 Caitlin 167 James C 247
 Daisy 173 Rory E 250
5&6 Girls School position Race position 5&6 Boys School position Race position
Lara 8 Kai P 54
Elise 56 Sam V 55
Olivia 59 Callum 70
Ashlyn 71 Luke W 133
School Score   162 School Score   219
Ellen 144 Haydn W 164
Imogen 153 Ashley B 188

 

Black Park      
3&4 Girls Race position 3&4 Boys Race Position
Nicole N 15 William H 5
Megan B 16 Jack 6
Amelia B 18 Josiah 7
Jemima L 19 Charlie C 16
School Score 68 School Score 34
Sophia 34 Harry B 22
Amelia P 41 Sohan B 36
Erin 63 Joseph C 47
Olivia U 64 Alfie 46
Libby M 66 Josh V 55
Isabel M 67 Lashvien 66
Gabriella 96 Owen S 68
Alice H 97 Harry C 69
Daisy D 100 Edward 93
 Erin F 101 Thomas H 96
 Erin L 122 Archie 98
Rory 109
James C 115
Harry P 116
Luke 129
5&6 Girls Race Position 5&6 Boys Race Position
Lara 8
Lyla 23 Sam V 27
Hattie 43 Callum 44
Elise 55 Hayden S 70
Henry C 72
School Score 129 School Score 213
Olivia 56 George S 73
Ashlyn 57 Ben M 75
Ruby 67 Connor Q 82
Imogen 82

 

Blue Coats          
Y3&4 Girls   Race Position Y3&4 Boys   Race Position
Nicole N 14 William H 4
Megan B 15 Jack 5
Jemima C 19 Josiah 7
Amelia P 27 Charlie C 16
School Score   75 School Score   32
Libby M 52 Harry B 20
Alice H 75 Sohan B 24
Charlie G 86 Joseph C 34
Gabriella B 87 Josh V 35
Jessica N 98 Alfie W 67
Owen 82
Daisy D 100 Harry C 89
Izzy M 103 Edward D 90
Harry C 92
Thomas 93
James C 96
Lashvien 112
Harrison 129
Y5&6 Girls   Race Position 5&6 Boys   Race Position
Lyla 30 Sam V 41
Ashlyn 43 Henry C 51
Elise 44 Callum S 54
Olivia 45 Ben M 73
School Score   162 School Score   219
Ellen T 81 George S 83
Connor Q 103
Hayden S 116
Ashley B 127

 

Football

Very well done to Year 5 football team vs West wycombe (freindly) winning 6-0 (February 2018)

Very well done to Year 6 football team vs Oakridge (League) winning 6-0 (February 2018)

Well done to the Year 5 Football Team who won 6-0 against West Wycombe School on Tuesday 30th January 2018.

Congratulations to the Girls under 11s for becoming District Tournament Semi finalists in October 2017.

Congratulations to the Boys under 11s for progressing to the quarter finals of the District Cup having won 10-0 away to Ash Hill School!

Congratulations to the Boys under 11s for winning 3 – 0 against Danesfield School in the League Fixture.

Congratulations to the Boys under 11s for finishing runners up in the District 2nd Round Group Stage. 

Well done Under 10s Football Team for playing so well at the Cup Match away vs Cedar Park (unfortunately a 2-0 loss for Burford).  Also well done the under 11s Football Team for playing so well at the League Match at home vs Holy Trinity (unfortunately a 1-0 loss for Burford).

 

Results 2016/17 Season:

Football:

Congratulations to our Year 6 boys who have made it through to the Quarter Finals of the Cup.  Their next match will be against Stokenchurch – good luck Burford boys!

The Burford Boys under 11s won their recent league match against St Peters 1-0.  Their next league match will be against Oakridge on 16th March.

Cross Country:

Congratulations to all pupils who have ran so far this season.

<td

Race 3 Lookout, January 2017
3&4 Girls School position Race position 3&4 Boys School position Race position
Elise 1 33 Kai 1 8
Nicole 2 54 Samuel 2 56
Eleanor 3 100 William 3 63
Ellen 4 105 Josiah 4 84
5&6 Girls School position Race position 5&6 boys School position Race position
Lara 1 18 George C 1 7
Lyla 2 32 Isaac 2 37
Olivia 3 60 Luca 3 45
Sylvia 4 99 Finn 4 131