contact-us calendar menu email class-page twitter-2 newspaper-1 other-schools class-pages
Log in
School Logo

Burford

School

Enjoy, Achieve, Succeed Together

Get in touch

Contact Details

Social Media

Sports Results

Sports Results

 

Results 2018/19 Season

 

Running

Please see below link to the Braywick Running Race Results from 17th January 2019:

 

Results 2017/18 Season

 

Running

Congratulations to the following:

  Lightwater        
3&4 Girls School Position Race Position 3&4 Boys School Position Race Position
Nicole n   22 William H   4
Amelia B   23 Jack R   8
Megan B   24 Josiah W   9
Jemima L   25 Sohan   14
School Score   94 School Score   35
Libby M   30 Harry B   22
Charlie G   32 Charlie C   25
Amelia P   58 Josh V   36
Alice H   72 Finn R   37
Erin F   74 Alfie   47
Jessica N   80 Harry   51
Izzy M   85 Joe C   62
      Owen S   63
      Lashvien   70
      Thomas H   93
      Oliver V   105
      Edward D   104
      Ewan   108
5&6 Girls School Position Race Position 5&6 Boys School Position Race Position
Lara   5 Sam V   28
Lyla   44 Callum   53
Elise   54 Hayden S   66
Ellen   78 Barnaby   96
School Score   181 School Score   273

 

  Braywick        
3&4 Girls School position Race position 3&4 Boys School position Race position
Nicole n   30 William H   9
Jemima L   32 Jack R   18
Amelia B   42 Harry Biggs   19
Megan B   43 Josiah W   29
School Score   75 School Score   32
Sophia   47 Sohan   46
Libby   52 Josh V   69
Charlotte   64 Charlie C   86
Amelia   86 Joseph C   128
Alice   90 Owen S   173
Jessica   110 Thomas H   209
Erin   122 Edward D   213
Isobel   123 Oliver V   216
Gabriella   146 Harry P   219
 Caitlin   167 James C   247
 Daisy   173 Rory E   250
           
           
5&6 Girls School position Race position 5&6 Boys School position Race position
Lara   8 Kai P   54
Elise   56 Sam V   55
Olivia   59 Callum   70
Ashlyn   71 Luke W   133
School Score   162 School Score   219
Ellen   144 Haydn W   164
Imogen   153 Ashley B   188

 

Black Park      
3&4 Girls Race position 3&4 Boys Race Position
Nicole N 15 William H 5
Megan B 16 Jack 6
Amelia B 18 Josiah 7
Jemima L 19 Charlie C 16
School Score 68 School Score 34
Sophia 34 Harry B 22
Amelia P 41 Sohan B 36
Erin 63 Joseph C 47
Olivia U 64 Alfie 46
Libby M 66 Josh V 55
Isabel M 67 Lashvien 66
Gabriella 96 Owen S 68
Alice H 97 Harry C 69
Daisy D 100 Edward 93
 Erin F 101 Thomas H 96
 Erin L 122 Archie 98
    Rory 109
    James C 115
    Harry P 116
    Luke 129
       
5&6 Girls Race Position 5&6 Boys Race Position
Lara 8    
Lyla 23 Sam V 27
Hattie 43 Callum 44
Elise 55 Hayden S 70
    Henry C 72
School Score 129 School Score 213
Olivia 56 George S 73
Ashlyn 57 Ben M 75
Ruby 67 Connor Q 82
Imogen 82    

 

Blue Coats          
Y3&4 Girls   Race Position Y3&4 Boys   Race Position
Nicole N   14 William H   4
Megan B   15 Jack   5
Jemima C   19 Josiah   7
Amelia P   27 Charlie C   16
School Score   75 School Score   32
Libby M   52 Harry B   20
Alice H   75 Sohan B   24
Charlie G   86 Joseph C   34
Gabriella B   87 Josh V   35
Jessica N   98 Alfie W   67
      Owen   82
Daisy D   100 Harry C   89
Izzy M   103 Edward D   90
      Harry C   92
      Thomas   93
      James C   96
      Lashvien   112
      Harrison   129
Y5&6 Girls   Race Position 5&6 Boys   Race Position
Lyla   30 Sam V   41
Ashlyn   43 Henry C   51
Elise   44 Callum S   54
Olivia   45 Ben M   73
School Score   162 School Score   219
Ellen T   81 George S   83
      Connor Q   103
      Hayden S   116
      Ashley B   127

 

Football

Very well done to Year 5 football team vs West wycombe (freindly) winning 6-0 (February 2018)

 

Very well done to Year 6 football team vs Oakridge (League) winning 6-0 (February 2018)

 

Well done to the Year 5 Football Team who won 6-0 against West Wycombe School on Tuesday 30th January 2018.

 

Congratulations to the Girls under 11s for becoming District Tournament Semi finalists in October 2017.

 

Congratulations to the Boys under 11s for progressing to the quarter finals of the District Cup having won 10-0 away to Ash Hill School!

 

Congratulations to the Boys under 11s for winning 3 – 0 against Danesfield School in the League Fixture.

 

Congratulations to the Boys under 11s for finishing runners up in the District 2nd Round Group Stage. 

 

Well done Under 10s Football Team for playing so well at the Cup Match away vs Cedar Park (unfortunately a 2-0 loss for Burford).  Also well done the under 11s Football Team for playing so well at the League Match at home vs Holy Trinity (unfortunately a 1-0 loss for Burford).

 

Awards

 
Top