contact-us calendar menu email class-page twitter-2 newspaper-1 other-schools class-pages
Log in
School Logo

Burford

School

Enjoy, Achieve, Succeed Together

Get in touch

Contact Details

Social Media

Staff

Headteacher:
Mrs T Marshall

 

Deputy Headteacher:
Mr J Patten 

 

Assistant Heads:
Mrs I Ashby-Harvey - Years 1, 2 and 3  

Mrs J Puddephatt - Years 4, 5 and 6 

 

SENDco:

Miss M Robbins

 

Nursery: Acorns Class
Class Teacher:
Miss R Hughes 

 

Foundation Stage: Holly Class and Sycamore Class
Class Teachers:
Miss S Doherty  
Mrs J Higgins - EYFS Lead  (Acting)

Mrs J Martin

Mrs L Phillips 

 

Year 1:
Class Teachers:
Mrs L Brannan (Pine Class)
Miss H Chapman ( Oak Class)

 

Year 2:
Class Teachers:
Mrs H Azam  (Chestnut Class)
Miss V Linnell  (Elm Class)

 

Year 3:
Class Teachers:
Mrs J Fowler-Marsh/Mrs A Nash   (Beech Class)

Mrs L Phillips /Mrs J Richter  (Cedar Class)

 

Year 4:
Class Teachers:
Mrs H Creek (Willow Class)
Mrs C Bull (Juniper Class) 

 

Year 5:
Class Teachers:
Miss M Robbins/Mrs L Corvan  (Cherry Class)
Miss R Edwards (Sequoia Class)

 

Year 6:
Class Teachers:
Mrs I  Ashby-Harvey (Ash Class)
Mrs J Puddephatt (Hawthorn Class)

 

PPA/Cover Staff:
Mr A Walker (Music)

Mr R Mettler (PE)

Miss C Perry (Management cover Y6)

Miss K Fulbrook (Maternity leave)

 

Trainee Teaching Staff:

Mrs A Marikani

 

Support Staff:

Mrs A Ahsan

Mrs C Battersby

Miss R Battersby

Mr T Battersby
Mrs S Chapelle

Mrs L Davis
Mrs D Degan (HLTA)

Miss E Fogg

Miss Hayley Inglot

Miss Hannah Inglot 

Mrs H Lewis
Mrs K Lewis

Mrs D Payne

Mrs A Pimlott

Mrs L Regan

Mr P Robinson
Mrs E Sambrook

Miss K Townsend

Miss T Wilkes

 

Non-Teaching Staff:
School Business Manager/Senior Leadership Team: Mrs G Hargreaves
Receptionist/Admin Assistant (8.40am - 1.40pm): Mrs K Gryckiewicz
Receptionist/Admin Assistant (8.30am - 4p.m.): Mrs C Royds 
Bursar:  Mrs D Branwhite
Librarian: Mrs S Skinner
 

 

Midday Supervisors:
Mrs G Ehrle
Mrs S Jedras

Mrs L Purchase
Mrs J Webb

Awards

 
Top