contact-us calendar menu email class-page twitter-2 newspaper-1 other-schools class-pages
Log in
School Logo

Burford

School

Enjoy, Achieve, Succeed Together

Get in touch

Contact Details

Social Media

Staff

Headteacher:
Mr I Garner

 

Deputy Head, SENDCO:
Mrs T Marshall

 

Assistant Heads:
Mrs C Bull - Years 2, 3, 4 and English Coordinator

Mrs N Collins - EYFS, Year 1 and Phonics Coordinator

Mrs J Puddephatt - Year 5, 6 and Assessment Coordinator

 

Nursery:
Class Teachers:
Miss R Hughes / Mrs J Deane (Acorns)

 

Foundation Stage:
Class Teachers:
Mrs N Collins (Holly Class)
Mrs J Higgins/Mrs J Martin (Sycamore Class)

 

Year 1:
Class Teachers:
Mrs A Nash/Mrs T Marshall (Oak Class)
Mrs H Azam (Pine Class)

 

Year 2:
Class Teachers:
Mrs E Doe (Chestnut Class)
Miss Z Fisher (Elm Class)

 

Year 3:
Class Teachers:
Miss I Steady (Beech Class)

Miss C Perry/Mrs J Richter  (Cedar Class)

 

Year 4:
Class Teachers:
Mrs H Creek/Mrs J Fowler-Marsh (Willow Class)
Mrs C Bull (Juniper Class) 

 

Year 5:
Class Teachers:
Mrs E Hodgson / Mrs A Andrews (Cherry Class)
Miss M Bridgeman (Sequoia Class)

 

Year 6:
Class Teachers:
Miss B Wilson (Ash Class)
Mrs J Puddephatt (Hawthorn Class)

 

PPA/Cover Staff:
Miss E Legassick (Music)

Mr R Mettler (PE)

Mrs L Barton

Mrs K Mortimer

 

Support Staff:

Mrs A Azam

Mrs C Battersby

Mr T Battersby
Mrs J Bedford (HLTA)
Mrs S Butler

Mrs L Davis
Mrs D Degan
Mrs C Hughes

Ms S Ison

Mrs A King (Nursery)

Mrs H Lewis
Mrs K Lewis
Mrs J Murphy

Mrs D Payne

Mrs N Payne (HLTA)

Mrs C Payton
Mrs A Pimlott

Miss E Pimlott
Mrs E Sambrook

Miss K Townsend

Mr A Walker (HLTA)
Mrs J Wiggs-Steele

Miss P Young

 

Non-Teaching Staff:
School Business Manager/Senior Leadership Team: Mrs G Hargreaves
Receptionist/Admin Assistant (8.30am - 1pm): Mrs L Robson
Receptionist/Admin Assistant (10am - 4p.m.): Mrs C Royds 
Bursar:  Mrs D Branwhite
Reprographics Assistant:  Mrs R Lewis
Librarian: Mrs S Skinner
 

 

Midday Supervisors:
Mrs T Ball
Mrs G Ehrle
Mrs S Jedras

Miss H Tredwell

Mrs E Pressling

Mrs A Shead
Mrs N Hillier
Mrs L Purchase
Mrs J Webb

Awards

 
Top